Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $5,000

Then claim a $50 free bonus

Min Deposit
$20
Wagering
30× bonus + deposit (slots only)
Max Bet on Bonus
$10 per spin/hand
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
AU$7,500

PlayCroco Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Current Offers for Australian Players

If you searched for a PlayCroco Casino $300 Deposit Bonus, the useful place to start is with the actual welcome offer, its wagering maths and the other promotions available to Australian players. Here is how to claim the closest options and keep the terms easy to follow.

PlayCroco Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence. Player accounts are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, play limits, and self-exclusion are available to all members.

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2020
  3. Game Library350+ titles, new games added monthly
  4. SoftwareReal Time Gaming (RTG), Spinlogic Gaming

The welcome offer and the right way to activate it

A $300 deposit bonus is not one of the current promotions. The main deposit-led option is a 200% match up to $5,000, and it starts with a minimum deposit of $20. For PlayCroco Casino AU, the important detail is that you enter the code before making the deposit, not after.

This Welcome Bonus is single use. It is designed for slot play, with 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That makes the order of your actions and the type of game you choose both worth checking before you start.

TermDetails
CodePLAYCROCO
Match200% up to $5,000
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering30× the bonus and deposit on slots
Maximum bonus bet$10 per spin or hand
  1. Create your account

    Register with your email address, username or name, password, country, city, gender, date of birth, phone number and address. You must confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms.

  2. Verify your email

    Email verification is required to activate the account, so complete that step before trying to use a promotion.

  3. Enter PLAYCROCO

    Apply the coupon before making your deposit. Only one deposit can activate a deposit match coupon, and the welcome offer is single use.

  4. Deposit at least $20

    Make the qualifying deposit after the code has been entered. The bonus then follows the match terms above.

The code has to come first

Have PLAYCROCO ready before you fund the account. That simple order matters for deposit match coupons, and only one bonus or coupon can be active at a time.

How the wagering calculation works on your bonus

The welcome offer uses 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, with slots contributing 100%. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat, other table games and non-pokies games do not count towards this requirement. You also need to finish the playthrough before withdrawing bonus winnings.

The maths is easier when you split it into two steps. First, work out the deposit plus the bonus. Then multiply that combined figure by 30. The wagering figure is the amount that must be played through, not an extra fee charged to your balance.

DepositBonus at 200%Combined amount30× wagering target
$20$40$60$1,800
$100$200$300$9,000
$500$1,000$1,500$45,000

For example, a $20 deposit produces a $40 bonus. That makes $60 in combined funds, so the calculation is 30 × $60, giving a $1,800 wagering target. A $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus and a $9,000 target under the same calculation.

  • Keep each spin or hand at $10 or less while a bonus is active.
  • Use slot play for the welcome wagering because it contributes 100%.
  • Avoid switching to table games when you are working towards the target, as those games do not contribute.
  • Complete the playthrough before requesting a withdrawal of bonus winnings.
  • Remember that consecutive free bonuses or free spins require a real-money deposit in between.

The $10 maximum bet matters

The maximum bonus bet is $10 unless a promotion says otherwise. Exceeding that limit may result in promotion winnings being forfeited, so keep the stake within the rule from the first spin or hand.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

Enter PLAYCROCO before depositing, then keep your play within the slot and maximum-bet rules.

Friday, weekend and cashback rewards to add to your plan

The welcome offer is not the only way to add promotional value. There is a Friday reward, a weekend reward and a cashback option, each with a different trigger. Read the condition beside the code so you know whether the promotion fits the deposit you planned to make.

PromotionCodeHow to qualifyMain terms
CrocoBoostCROCOBOOSTMake at least one deposit from Monday to Friday in the same week$100 free bonus, no minimum deposit amount, once per week
Weekend bonusCROCOWEEKENDDeposit at least $20 on Saturday or Sunday$25 free bonus, once per weekend
CashbackClaim through live chatThe first deposit must have been made within the last 30 days, with a minimum deposit of $10100% cashback, 20× bonus wagering, no maximum cashout

CrocoBoost is particularly straightforward: make a deposit between Monday and Friday of the same week, then claim the $100 free bonus with CROCOBOOST. The weekend option works differently, as it requires a deposit of at least $20 during Saturday or Sunday and can be used once during that weekend.

The cashback offer is claimed through live chat. It covers 100% cashback on the first deposit made within the last 30 days, has 20× wagering on the bonus amount and comes with no maximum cashout. The 20× calculation applies to the bonus amount rather than the deposit.

There is also a separate eZeeWallet sign-up option that includes 60 free spins on Cash Bandits when you sign up and deposit with eZeeWallet. It is a single-use offer and gives you another route if you prefer that payment method.

Codes, deposits and bonus housekeeping

Before you choose a promotion, check the code, the trigger and whether another coupon is already active. One casino account per player is permitted, and one active bonus or coupon can run at a time.

  • PLAYCROCO activates the main welcome match when used before the deposit.
  • PLAYCOOL unlocks the $50 free bonus only after PLAYCROCO has been redeemed. It is single use and has a maximum cashout of $250.
  • CROCOBOOST is the Friday code and can be used once per week after a qualifying weekday deposit.
  • CROCOWEEKEND is the weekend code and can be used once per weekend after a qualifying deposit.
  • FREESPINS00, BIGWINS33, LUCYCONIS77 and the other free-spin codes are separate single-use promotions with their own game, wagering and cashout terms.

PlayCroco accepts AUD and USD. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Discover Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Lightning Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ether, eZeeWallet, CashtoCode and Wire Transfer. Apple Pay, Google Pay, Bitcoin, Lightning Bitcoin and eZeeWallet deposits are instant, while Neosurf starts at $10 and Visa and Mastercard start at $20.

PlayCroco does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may add its own fee. Wire Transfer deposits have a minimum of $50 and a maximum of $10,000. Neosurf vouchers come in $10, $20, $50 and $100 denominations, and vouchers can be combined.

Leave a real-money deposit between free offers

Consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are not permitted. If you are moving from one free promotion to another, check that the required deposit has been made first.

Free spins and game choices for promotional play

The No Deposit Bonus options include several code-based free-spin promotions. Most use 60× wagering, so the spin count is only one part of the offer. The spin value, eligible game, maximum cashout and expiry date can change from one code to the next.

CodeSpins and gameWagering or spin valueMaximum cashout and expiry
FREESPINS0044 on Triple Tigers60× wagering$180; expires 30 September 2026
BIGWINS3333 on Big Cat Links0.1 AUD per spin; 60× wagering$17; expires 5 February 2027
LUCYCONIS7777 on Prosperity Pots: Lucky Coins0.1 AUD per spin; 60× wagering$2,965; expires 3 February 2027
ENTERCROCFS3133 on Regal Reels60× wagering€180; expires 31 December 2026
WOWWINS9999 on 3x Wow Wheels0.1 AUD per spin; 60× wagering$50; expires 8 January 2027
NEWCROCOEVE26100 on Vegas XL0.1 AUD per spin$50; expires 29 December 2026
PRIMARYWINS2020 on Primal Warriors: Legacy0.1 AUD per spin; 60× wageringExpires 20 November 2026

Other codes include SWEETXMAS55FS for 35 free spins, GOLDENOZ33FS for 33 free spins and WHISPERS20FS for 20 free spins. Those offers use a 0.1 AUD spin value and 60× wagering, with GOLDENOZ33FS expiring on 13 November 2026 and WHISPERS20FS expiring on 20 October 2026.

CrocoSpins are ongoing free spins sent to the inbox for players who deposit regularly. They can be redeemed once daily when a deposit has been made on the same day. The wider casino has 350+ games, including pokies, table games, video poker, progressive jackpots, keno, scratch cards and live casino.

Slots are the practical choice for promotions that require slot wagering. You can also use demo mode on desktop without logging in, while mobile players can use Practice Mode after logging in. The Android and iOS app is available, and instant play also works in mobile browsers.

Withdrawals: limits, processing and verification

Before claiming any promotion, it is worth knowing how the cashout side works. The minimum withdrawal is $100 across all methods, and the weekly cashout limit is $7,500. There is no win limit, but bonus wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

MethodMinimum and limitsProcessing
BitcoinMinimum withdrawal is $100Instant after payment department processing
eZeeWallet$100 minimum; $2,500 maximum per transaction; $5,000 weekly and $20,000 monthly limits2 business days
Wire Transfer$100 minimum; $50 fee2 business days to process, then funds may take up to 15 days to arrive
All methods$100 minimum; $7,500 weekly cashout limitGeneral processing time is 2 business days

Account verification is required before winnings are paid. Documents are requested before real-money payouts, so keep that step in mind when planning a withdrawal. If a request is still marked as “pending withdrawal”, you can cancel it through the Cashier or Deposit section.

The cashier is also where you can work through the method-specific limits. Bitcoin is processed instantly after payment department review, while Wire Transfer has the separate $50 fee and can take up to 15 days to arrive after processing.

Support and safer play while you use promotions

If a code or promotion needs a hand, live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support is also available around the clock, and callCroco provides a scheduled call service.

The account includes play limits, deposit limits and self-exclusion tools. Links to Gambling Therapy and Gamblers Anonymous are provided as well. These controls are useful when a promotion encourages longer play, because a bonus should stay within the entertainment budget you set for yourself.

  • Set a deposit or play limit before starting promotional play.
  • Keep the $10 maximum bonus bet in mind on every eligible spin or hand.
  • Use slots when you need wagering to count towards a deposit promotion.
  • Check the cashout cap on free spins before choosing a code.
  • Complete account verification before you need to withdraw winnings.

Choose the promotion that matches your plan

Use PLAYCROCO for the main welcome offer, or select a Friday, weekend or free-spin promotion after checking its exact trigger and wagering terms.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code activates the PlayCroco welcome offer?

Use PLAYCROCO before making a deposit. The offer matches 200% up to $5,000 and requires a minimum deposit of $20.

How is wagering calculated on the welcome offer?

Wagering is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games do not count.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bonus bet is $10 per spin or hand unless a promotion says otherwise. Going above the limit may result in promotion winnings being forfeited.

How do I claim the $50 free bonus?

Redeem PLAYCROCO first, then use PLAYCOOL. The $50 free bonus is single use and has a maximum cashout of $250.

What is the Friday bonus code?

Use CROCOBOOST for the $100 free bonus. You need at least one deposit between Monday and Friday of the same week, and the reward can be used once per week.

What is the minimum withdrawal at PlayCroco?

The minimum withdrawal is $100 across all methods. The overall weekly cashout limit is $7,500, and there is no win limit.

When is account verification needed?

Account verification is required before winnings are processed. Documents are requested before real-money payouts.

Can I cancel a withdrawal request?

Yes. You can cancel it while the status shows “pending withdrawal” through the Cashier or Deposit section.