Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $5,000

Then claim a $50 free bonus

Min Deposit
$20
Wagering
30× bonus + deposit (slots only)
Max Bet on Bonus
$10 per spin/hand
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
AU$7,500

PlayCroco Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus: Claim the $10 Free Chip

The PlayCroco Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus gives new players a $10 free chip with code 10FREE. There is no deposit requirement, but the offer has clear slot wagering, balance and cashout rules to follow.

PlayCroco Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence. Player accounts are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, play limits, and self-exclusion are available to all members.

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2020
  3. Game Library350+ titles, new games added monthly
  4. SoftwareReal Time Gaming (RTG), Spinlogic Gaming

The $10 free chip: what you receive and who can use it

The offer is designed for new players who want to try PlayCroco Casino before making a real-money deposit. Enter code 10FREE to claim the $10 free chip, then use it on eligible online pokies. It is a single-use offer, so it is worth checking the conditions before activating another promotion.

For anyone comparing PlayCroco Casino AU offers, this is the straightforward starting point: a free $10 balance, a $180 maximum cashout and slot-only wagering. You need to be 18 or over, create an account and confirm your email before the account is active.

TermWhat applies
Value$10 free chip
Promo code10FREE
DepositNo deposit required
Eligible playersNew players only
Wagering60× the bonus on slots, with 100% contribution
Maximum cashout$180
Balance conditionBalance must be below $1 and no other bonus can be active
UseSingle use only

The $180 is a cashout ceiling

Any amount above the $180 maximum cashout is outside this promotion. The offer is for entertainment, and real-money gambling still carries the risk of losing funds.

How to claim the $10 no deposit bonus with code 10FREE

The claim process is short, but the order matters. Have your basic account details ready, including your email address, name, password, country, city, date of birth, phone number and address.

  1. Create your account

    Register as a new player and confirm that you are at least 18 years old. Agree to the terms and conditions during registration.

  2. Verify your email

    Use the verification message sent to your email address. Email confirmation is required to activate the account.

  3. Check your balance

    Before using the code, make sure the account balance is below $1 and that no other bonus is active.

  4. Apply the code

    Enter **10FREE** when claiming the free chip. The code is for new players and can be used once.

  5. Play eligible pokies

    Use the bonus on slots and keep the $10 maximum-bet rule in mind while the promotion is active.

A sensible approach is to check the bonus balance and the active promotion before you start spinning. That simple pause helps you avoid applying the code while another coupon is already running.

Start with the free chip

New players can use code 10FREE for the $10 offer, provided the account balance is below $1 and no other bonus is active.

The $600 wagering calculation and the $180 cashout limit

The wagering requirement is 60× the $10 bonus, and slots contribute 100%. The maths is simple: $10 × 60 = $600 in slot wagers before the bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

That $600 is the amount staked across eligible slot play, not a deposit you need to make. For example, if you place $2 spins, you would need 300 spins to reach $600 in total wagers, assuming the full amount of every spin counts towards the requirement.

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $10 unless a promotion says otherwise. This applies to each spin or hand. Going above the limit may lead to the promotion winnings being forfeited, so keeping each slot stake at or below $10 is the safer way to work through the requirement.

ExampleCalculationResult
Required wagering$10 × 60$600 in eligible slot wagers
$1 slot spins$600 ÷ $1600 spins
$2 slot spins$600 ÷ $2300 spins
$5 slot spins$600 ÷ $5120 spins

Keep the maths separate from the cashout

The $600 wagering figure is a playthrough target. The $180 figure is the most you can cash out from this free-chip promotion. They serve different purposes.

Rules to check before requesting a withdrawal

The playthrough must be completed before you withdraw bonus winnings. Once that requirement is met, the general minimum withdrawal across all methods is $100. With the promotion’s $180 maximum cashout, both figures matter when you decide how much to request.

Account verification is required before winnings are processed. Documents are requested before real-money payouts, so completing the KYC step is part of moving from bonus play to a withdrawal.

  • Use one casino account only.
  • Claim the $10 free chip once with code 10FREE.
  • Keep the balance below $1 before claiming.
  • Do not have another bonus active at the same time.
  • Keep every bonus spin or hand at $10 or less.
  • Complete the 60× slot wagering before requesting a payout.
  • Make sure the withdrawal reaches the $100 minimum.

There is also a general free-bonus rule about deposits: consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are not permitted. Customers whose last deposit is older than three months who claim a free bonus are not entitled to a withdrawal.

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed instantly after payment department processing. Other withdrawal methods have their own handling times, while the general processing time is 2 business days. The weekly cashout limit is AU$7,500, and players may cancel a request while it shows as "pending withdrawal" through the Cashier or Deposit section.

Other no-deposit Free Spins to consider

Alongside this free chip, PlayCroco offers other Bonuses and separate Free Spins codes. These offers use different games, wagering figures, cashout ceilings and expiry dates, so do not assume that the rules for 10FREE carry across to another code.

CodeFree spins and gameWageringMaximum cashoutExpiry
FREESPINS0044 on Triple Tigers60×$18030 September 2026
BIGWINS3333 on Big Cat Links; spin value 0.1 AUD60×$17 AUD5 February 2027
LUCYCONIS7777 on Prosperity Pots: Lucky Coins; spin value 0.1 AUD60×$2,965 AUD3 February 2027
ENTERCROCFS3133 on Regal Reels60×€18031 December 2026
WOWWINS9999 on 3x Wow Wheels; spin value 0.1 AUD60×$50 AUD8 January 2027

Other listed codes include NEWCROCOEVE26 for 100 free spins on Vegas XL, SWEETXMAS55FS for 35 free spins, PRIMARYWINS20 for 20 free spins on Primal Warriors: Legacy, GOLDENOZ33FS for 33 free spins and WHISPERS20FS for 20 free spins. The first has a 0.1 AUD spin value and expires 29 December 2026; the latter codes use a 0.1 AUD spin value and 60× wagering, with expiry dates of 20 November 2026, 13 November 2026 and 20 October 2026 respectively.

New players can also use ADVENTURES35 for 35 free spins. Regular depositors may receive CrocoSpins in their inbox, redeemable once daily when they have deposited on the same day.

Deposit-backed promotions when you want a larger balance

The $10 offer is a no-deposit starting point. If you later choose to fund the account, there are several deposit-backed promotions with different entry conditions.

PromotionHow it worksCode or claim methodWagering
Welcome deposit bonus200% up to $5,000 with a minimum deposit of $20PLAYCROCO, redeemed before the deposit30× bonus plus deposit on slots only
CrocoBoost$100 free bonus every Friday after at least one deposit between Monday and Friday of that week; no minimum deposit amountCROCOBOOSTPromotion terms apply
Weekend bonus$25 after a deposit of at least $20 made between Saturday and SundayCROCOWEEKENDPromotion terms apply
First-deposit cashback100% cashback on the first deposit made within the last 30 days; minimum deposit $10Claim through live chat20× the bonus amount

For the welcome deposit bonus, only one deposit can activate the coupon, and slots contribute 100% while blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games do not count. The maximum bet on a bonus remains $10 unless a specific promotion states otherwise.

Choose the offer that fits your plan

Use 10FREE for the no-deposit chip, or review the deposit-backed options and their entry conditions before selecting a different promotion.

Mobile play, support and responsible gambling tools

You can play on Android and iOS through the PlayCroco mobile pokies app, or use instant play in a mobile browser. Desktop players can also access the casino, and Google Chrome is the recommended browser.

If a code or account question comes up, live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English. Live chat has an average response time of 2 minutes, and a scheduled call service called callCroco is also available.

Keep the session within a limit that feels comfortable. PlayCroco provides play limits, deposit limits and self-exclusion tools, along with links to Gambling Therapy and Gamblers Anonymous. These tools are useful whether you are playing with a free chip or your own money.

Check the conditions before you play

The key points are simple: use 10FREE once, keep the balance below $1 when claiming, play slots at $10 or less and complete the $600 wagering target.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code is used for the PlayCroco Casino $10 no deposit bonus?

Use promo code **10FREE**. It gives new players a $10 free chip and can be used once.

What account balance is required before claiming 10FREE?

The balance must be below $1, and no other bonus can be active when you claim the free chip.

How much wagering is needed on the $10 free chip?

The requirement is 60× the $10 bonus on slots, which works out to $600 in eligible slot wagers.

Which games count towards the free-chip wagering?

Slots contribute 100% to the requirement. Table games, video poker and other non-pokies games do not count towards deposit-bonus wagering.

What is the maximum cashout from the $10 offer?

The maximum cashout is $180. The general minimum withdrawal across all methods is $100.

Can the $10 free chip be combined with another active bonus?

One active bonus or coupon is permitted at a time. The 10FREE conditions also require no other bonus to be active when you claim it.

What age do I need to be to claim the offer?

You must be at least 18 years old. You also need to register an account and confirm your email address to activate it.

What must happen before bonus winnings can be withdrawn?

The 60× playthrough must be completed first, and account verification is required before winnings are processed. Documents are requested before real-money payouts.